Disclaimer:
[…] I know what it means for two people to come together to create something, but I won’t go into details as that is NSFW.
I don’t know what it means to have “created a patent with someone” so I’ll instead answer this question:
“If you were a joint inventor on an issued patent, is it possible for the other joint inventors to license or sell it without your knowledge?”
I will assume that (1) this is in the U.S., (2) the inventors were the applicants, and (3) there were no assignments. That means that each of the joint inventors are joint owners of the patent.
35 U.S.C. 262 deals with joint owners and the key phrase there is “each of the joint owners of a patent may make, use, offer to sell, or sell the patented invention within the United States, or import the patented invention into the United States, without the consent of and without accounting to the other owners.” That’s what the statute says. Caselaw embellishes on that by holding that those rights of joint owners include the rights to license others to do those acts.